Sonshine Festival 2014 Schedule

Looking for a schedule with performance times?  View / Download it here


Main Stage -  11am to 11:30pm

Wednesday

Lybecker
Harry Thomas
We Are Leo
Britt Nicole
Red
Fading West Movie

Thursday

Brian Campbell Band
Satellites And Sirens
Holly Starr
7eventh Time Down
Abigail Duhon
Spencer Kane

Jeff Deyo
Nick Hall
Colton Dixon
Family Force 5
Newsboys
God's Not Dead Movie

Friday

Foreverlin
Shuree
Random Hero
Manic Drive
Bread Of Stone
Silverline
Eric Samuel Timm
Jamie Grace
Scott Stapp
NEEDTOBREATHE
The Song Movie

Saturday

Jonathan Thulin
SMT Winner
Nine Lashes
Bread Of Stone
Boiling Point
Rapture Ruckus
Christine Caine
Kari Jobe
Thousand Foot Krutch
Switchfoot


Fringe Stage - 11am - 6pm 

Thursday 

The Dust Of Men
Ravenhill
Brady Toops
Marah In The Mainsail
Hope Country
The Song
Judah And The Lion
The Vespers
Green River Ordinance

Friday

Harbor And Home
Sean Michel
Spoken
Lybecker
Shine Bright Baby
Remedy Drive
Capital Kings
Hyland
Disciple

Saturday

Jeffrey Alan
Kadence
Tru Serva
Red Society
Dice Gamble
Lil Prophet
Young Noah
Fedel
Heath McNease
K Drama
Benjah
K-Jay
KB
Tedashi

Fringe Stage - 11:30pm - 1am (Late Night Worship)

Thursday

Brian Canpbell Band
Substance Worship

Friday

Brian Campbell Band
Silverline


Indoor Stage - 10am - 4pm

Thursday

Substance Worship
Jeffrey Alan
J Word
Saul Paul
Primisis
Big Al
Ace Boogie
Serv
Cash
Greg Kneprath
Nick Hall
Stylus Chris

Friday

Jeff Deyo & NCU Worship
Ace Boogie
Gsep
E-Fetti
Tru Serva
Cellus
B-les
Young Noah
Lil Prophet
Greg Kneprath
Tom Henderson
Transform DJs

Saturday

Brian Campbell Band
Rob Roozeboom
Greg Kneprath
Revive Twin Cities

Indoor Stage - 5pm - 11pm  (HM Stage)

Thursday

Revival
With A Voice
Comrades
Darkness Divided
Mouth Of The South
Fallstar
Phinehas
Your Memorial

Friday 

Even The Dogs
Lessons
Strengthen What Remains
Everything In Slow Motion
Silent Planet
Those Who Fear
War Of Ages
Sleeping Giant

Saturday 

Conveyer
Household
The Overseer
My Epic
Colossus
Children 18:3
Wolves At The Gate
August Burns Red

Indoor Stage - Midnight - 1am (Late Night)

Thursday

Dance Party w/ Stylus Chris

Friday

Dance Party w/ Transform DJs

 

 


Debut Stage - 11am - 6pm

Thursday

Debut artists
B-les
Gsep
Cellus
E-Fetti
Young Noah
Tru Serva
Cellus

Friday

Debut artists
At War With Giants
Days Darkening
Wynand Hansen
Goodmorning Bedlam
Eventyde
J Word
Saul Paul
Primisis
Big Al
Kadence
Lil Prophet
Serv
Cash
SMT Winner Announcement

Saturday

Debut artists
Josh Clutter
Harbor And Home
 

 


Kids Stage - 11am - 5pm

Thursday

Opening Ceremonies
Clown Show
Juggling Class
Extreme Juggling by Ben
Watch The Circus Rig Go Up
Games!

 

Friday

Bubble Time 
Crazy Circus Ground Show
Giant Beach Ball Games
Aerial Show
Games!

 

Saturday

Show Demo w/ Kinetic Tapestry
Balloon Sculptures
Interactive Music Show
Aerial Show
Games!
Watch The Circus Rig Go Down

 


Kids Craft Tent - 10am - 5pm

Thursday

Mud Painting
Crazy Collages

Friday

Foamie Painting
Watercolor Creations

Saturday

Weaving & Sewing
Beads, Beads, Beads


Youth Leader Lounge

Thursday - 5:30pm to 7:30pm

Artist Talkback at 6pm

Friday - 12:00pm to 7:00pm

Seminar at 4pm
Artist Talkbacks at 2pm & 6pm

Saturday - 12:00pm to 7:00pm

Seminar at 4pm
Artist Talkbacks at 2pm & 6pm